Contact us

CAA inspector on call:

Search and Rescue (SAR):
+386 41 304 311 
RAMP (SAFA, SANA, SACA):
+386 41 304 314 



Information about occurrence reporting (Regulation 376/2014) - or@caa.si


Director
Rok Marolt, rok.marolt@caa.si, +386 1 244 66 02


Support Services Division
Polona Vagaja Hribar, polona.vagaja-hribar@caa.si, +386 1 244 66 03


Airworthiness Division
Matej Dolinar, matej.dolinar@caa.si, +386 1 244 66 34


Aerodromes, Airfields and Aviation Security Division
Valter Premate, valter.premate@caa.si, +386 1 244 66 60


Air Navigation Services Division
Andreja Kikec Trajković, andreja.kikec-trajkovic@caa.si, +386 1 244 66 94


Flight Operations and Personnel Licensing Division
Sebastjan Sevčnikar, sebastjan.sevcnikar@caa.si, +386 1 244 66 30


Personnel, authorized to manage and rule on administrative matters:

Management and Support Services Division:

  • Nataša Bešter, M.Sc. (administrative procedures only)

  • Dunja Lujić Ferjančič, M.Sc.

  • Polona Vagaja Hribar, M.Sc. (access to public information)

  • Saša Rakar, M.Sc. (administrative procedures only)

  • Jerneja Šifrer, M.Sc. (administrative procedures only)

  • Anna Marija Korošec (administrative procedures only)


Airworthiness Division:

  • Matej Dolinar 

  • mag. Cvetko Stane

  • Sergej Koncilja 

  • Robert Golič 

  • Darko Rogelj

  • Darko Kučina 

  • Boštjan Palčič 

  • Janez Prhavc

  • Gorazd Habjan

  • Arber Kramar 

  • Matija Bertoncelj

  • Breda Marinšek

  • Renata Globočnik (administrative procedures only)

  • Mateja Oblak


Flight Operations and Personnel Licensing Division:

  • Sebastjan Sevčnikar

  • Andrej Perc

  • Samo Hribar

  • Andrej Medvedec

  • Žan Pižorn

  • Rok Piciga 

  • Ana Hožič (administrative procedures only)

  • Olivera Gačnik (administrative procedures only)

  • Karmen Štumberger, M.Sc.

  • Stanislav Krivec , M.Sc.

  • Rastko Debevec

  • Vito Persoglia

Aerodromes, Airfields and Aviation Security Division:

  • Valter Premate 

  • Darko Rebolj (administrative procedures only)

  • Darko Stopar

  • Karmen Kvas Ranđelović (administrative procedures only)

  • Matjaž Pavovec, M.Sc. (administrative procedures only)

  • Ivo Frančič

  • Davorin Žibrik (administrative procedures only)

  • Marko Gvardjančič (administrative procedures only)


Air Navigation Services Division:

  • Andreja Kikec Trajković  

  • Karlo Arh

  • Tatjana Črnologar, M.Sc.

  • Beno Jager

  • Barbara Osolnik Košar (administrative procedures only)

  • Matevž Campolunghi (administrative procedures only)

  • Mirela Valenta Grebenšek, M.Sc. (administrative procedures only)